2019-20 Mystic Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 1-8
Pct. .111
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-1
Away 0-3
Neutral 0-4
Games 9
Pts per game 78.7
FG % 39.3
3PT % 31.7
FT % 66.9
Reb per game 29.2
Ast per game 8.7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Wed. 9 vs. Valley City State University # 5:00 PM CDT
Tue. 15 at Presentation College # 7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 20 vs. BSC Green # Mott, ND 8:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round L, 76-65 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Miles Community College @ New Town, ND L, 91-59 Final
Sun. 3 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ Newtown L, 81-74 Final
Fri. 8 at Dakota County Technical College L, 105-84 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Inver Hills CC L, 111-110 Final
Fri. 15 at Northwest College L, 104-84 Final
Sat. 16 at Sheridan College L, 90-68 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Dakota County Technical College L, 89-72 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Little Priest Tribal College W, 92-85 Final
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Stone Child College 8:00 PM CST
Fri. 13 vs. Northwest College 8:00 PM CST
Sat. 14 vs. Gillette College 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 21 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College ARCC Classic 7:00 PM CST
Sun. 22 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic 12:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 at Phoenix College Phoenix College Holiday Classic 8:00 PM CST
Mon. 30 vs. South Mountain Community College @ Phoenix College Holiday Classic 4:00 PM CST
 
January
Thu. 9 at Miles Community College * 8:30 PM CST
Mon. 13 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 16 at Williston State College * 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 23 at North Dakota State College of Science * Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 27 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 30 vs. Miles Community College * 7:30 PM CST
 
February
Sun. 2 at Dawson Community College * Glendive, MT 5:00 PM CST
Thu. 6 vs. Williston State College * 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 10 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 13 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 16 at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 vs. United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 23 vs. Dawson Community College * Bismarck, ND 4:00 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event