Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sun. 28 vs. Presentation College # 4:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Canadian Mennonite University @ Bottineau, ND Final W, 106-78
Sat. 3 vs. Winnipeg Jr. Wesmen @ Bottineau, ND Final W, 119-65
Fri. 9 vs. Quakerdale Prep @ Brainerd, MN Final L, 122-118
Sat. 10 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 84-81
Fri. 16 vs. Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 88-68
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Dawson Community College Final W, 83-71
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Ft. Berthold Community College @ United Tribes Technical College Final W, 129-85
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Little Big Horn College @ United Tribes Technical College Final W, 133-105
Fri. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 91-86
  Anoka Ramsey CC Tournament
Sat. 15 at Dakota County Technical College Final L, 101-65
Fri. 28 vs. South Mountain Community College @ Phoenix College Final L, 101-88
Sat. 29 at Phoenix College Final L, 87-51
Sun. 30 vs. Cochise College @ Phoenix College Final L, 105-81
 
January
Fri. 4 at Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 95-90
Sat. 5 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Thief River Falls Final W, 88-70
Mon. 14 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 96-85
Thu. 17 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 92-87
Thu. 24 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 84-79
Mon. 28 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 94-91
Thu. 31 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 90-83
 
February
Mon. 4 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 98-69
Thu. 7 vs. United Tribes Technical College * @ Uttc Final L, 87-78
Mon. 11 at Dawson Community College Final W, 78-51
Thu. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 105-86
Tue. 19 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 111-74
Thu. 21 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 95-75
Wed. 27 at Williston State College Final L, 94-78
  Div. I Region XIII Semi Final Game
 
October
Sun. 13 at Dickinson State Jamboree # 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 26 at University of Mary JV # 9:30 AM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Northwest College @ Miles City, MT Final L, 70-67
Sat. 2 at Miles Community College Final W, 86-83
Sat. 9 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College Final L, 90-79
Sun. 10 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final L, 82-74
Fri. 15 vs. Ft. Berthold Community College Final W, 122-72
Sat. 16 vs. Miles Community College Final W, 90-88
Fri. 22 vs. Presentation College JV @ United Tribes Final W, 110-87
Sat. 23 vs. Cankdeska Cikana CC @ United Tribes Final W, 118-93
Fri. 29 vs. BSC Alumni # 8:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Minot Air Force Base Final W, 99-81
Sat. 7 vs. University of Jamestown JV Final W, 89-79
Fri. 20 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 111-83
Sat. 21 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Anoka-Ramsey Final W, 94-79
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Thief River Falls, MN Final W, 97-83
Sat. 4 at Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 77-62
Thu. 9 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 102-94
Mon. 13 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 92-76
Mon. 20 at United Tribes Technical College * Final L, 86-76
Thu. 23 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 91-74
Tue. 28 vs. Dawson Community College Final W, 99-81
Thu. 30 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 108-101
 
February
Mon. 3 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 91-78
Thu. 6 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final W, 86-76
Mon. 10 at Dawson Community College Final - OT L, 102-93
Wed. 12 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 84-73
Mon. 17 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final L, 84-78
Sun. 23 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 88-69
Wed. 26 at North Dakota State College of Science % Final L, 84-62
 
October
Fri. 31 vs. Blackfoot Community College @ Miles Community College Classic Final W, 115-73
 
November
Sat. 1 at Miles Community College Final L, 92-84
Fri. 7 vs. Northwest College Final L, 101-83
Sat. 8 vs. Salish Kootenai College Final W, 102-97
Fri. 14 at Northwest College Final L, 96-71
Sat. 15 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ Powell, WY Final L, 65-53
Sun. 23 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 2-0
  Little Big Horn Forfeit
Fri. 28 vs. BSC Alumni # 8:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Miles Community College Final W, 84-76
Sat. 6 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 115-70
Fri. 12 vs. Gillette College Final L, 96-83
Sat. 13 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 88-62
Fri. 19 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 91-86
Sat. 20 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Anoka Ramsey Community College Final L, 104-88
  at Anoka Ramsey Community College
 
January
Fri. 2 at Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 72-69
Sat. 3 vs. Red River College @ Thief River Falls, MN Final W, 83-68
Fri. 9 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 87-70
Mon. 12 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 78-51
Mon. 19 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final L, 113-109
Thu. 22 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final L, 102-88
Mon. 26 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 82-66
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 28 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 79-74
 
February
Mon. 2 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 88-84
Thu. 5 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 68-61
Tue. 10 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 138-98
Thu. 12 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 74-72
Mon. 16 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 105-86
Thu. 19 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 95-75
  Bismarck, ND
Sun. 22 vs. Dawson Community College % Final L, 91-84
 
October
Sat. 17 vs. University of Jamestown # 3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 at Miles Community College Final L, 88-68
Sat. 31 vs. Aaniiih Nakoda College @ Miles City, MT Final W, 97-70
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Northwest College Final L, 88-78
Fri. 13 at Northwest College Final L, 75-63
Sat. 14 at Western Wyoming Community College Final L, 88-49
Sun. 15 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 108-95
Fri. 20 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College Final - OT W, 88-86
Sat. 21 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 89-77
Fri. 27 vs. BSC Alumni # 8:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Miles Community College Final L, 84-80
Sat. 5 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 130-63
Fri. 11 vs. Gillette College Final L, 95-88
Sat. 12 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 92-85
Fri. 18 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 78-54
  ARCC Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Anoka Ramsey Community College Final L, 99-72
 
January
Thu. 7 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 97-91
Mon. 11 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 76-34
Mon. 18 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 89-79
Thu. 21 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 79-76
Mon. 25 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 71-68
  Bismarck, ND
Thu. 28 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 85-79
 
February
Mon. 1 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 86-83
Thu. 4 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 91-53
Tue. 9 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 101-82
Thu. 11 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 81-77
Mon. 15 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final L, 73-66
Thu. 18 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 83-72
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 21 vs. Lake Region State College - ND % Final W, 98-90
Wed. 24 at North Dakota State College of Science % Final L, 81-57
 
October
Fri. 21 at Presentation College # 7:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Northwest College Final W, 73-53
  Gilchrist Classic
Fri. 11 at Northwest College Final L, 88-63
Sat. 12 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ Powell, Wyoming Final L, 80-59
Sat. 26 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Gogebic Final W, 115-91
Sun. 27 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Ironwood Final W, 98-88
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Miles Community College Final - OT L, 135-132
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 3 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 140-92
  Lane Johnson Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 117-96
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Gillette College Final L, 109-97
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 16 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 96-91
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Anoka Final L, 98-92
 
January
Tue. 3 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 83-81
Fri. 6 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 132-101
Mon. 9 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 92-90
Thu. 12 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 82-60
Mon. 16 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 106-75
Mon. 23 vs. United Tribes Technical College * ^ Final L, 100-99
Thu. 26 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final L, 107-95
Mon. 30 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 99-86
  Glendive, MT
 
February
Wed. 1 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 98-80
Mon. 6 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * ^ Final W, 102-97
Thu. 9 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 130-81
Wed. 15 at United Tribes Technical College * Final L, 121-114
Mon. 20 at Williston State College * ^ Final W, 86-77
Thu. 23 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 84-63
  Bismarck, ND
Sun. 26 vs. Dawson Community College % Final L, 109-101
 
October
Sun. 22 vs. Presentation College # 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 at Black Hills State University # 2:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 3 at Miles Community College Final L, 117-100
Sat. 4 vs. Gillette College @ Miles City Final L, 118-94
Fri. 10 vs. Presentation College Final W, 124-85
  Frank Gilchrist Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College Final W, 127-123
  Frank Gilchrist Classic
Fri. 17 vs. Little Big Horn College @ Sheridan College Final W, 102-97
Sat. 18 at Sheridan College Final L, 112-74
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Miles Community College Final W, 124-113
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 112-96
  Lane Johnson Classic
Fri. 8 vs. Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College Final W, 136-100
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Gillette College Final L, 107-96
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 15 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 107-87
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final L, 98-94
Thu. 28 vs. Macomb Community College @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 107-87
Fri. 29 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Tucson, AZ Final L, 113-92
Sat. 30 at Pima Community College Final L, 133-95
  West Campus Gymnasium
 
January
Sun. 7 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 92-89
  Devils Lake, ND
Thu. 11 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 94-92
Mon. 15 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 106-70
Mon. 22 at United Tribes Technical College * Final L, 104-102
Thu. 25 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 97-71
Mon. 29 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 110-106
  Bismarck, ND
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 96-89
  Bismarck, ND
Mon. 5 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final L, 105-102
Thu. 8 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 99-83
Thu. 15 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 120-111
Mon. 19 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 91-87
Thu. 22 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 100-88
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 28 vs. Williston State College % Final L, 81-72
 
October
Sat. 20 vs. Presentation College # 6:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ New Town, ND Final L, 105-79
Sat. 3 vs. Miles Community College @ New Town, ND Final W, 86-84
Sun. 4 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ New Town, ND Final L, 83-60
Fri. 9 at Dakota County Technical College Final L, 111-86
Sat. 10 vs. Bay College @ Inver Grove, MN Final - OT L, 116-107
Fri. 16 vs. Presentation College Final W, 123-85
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Sheridan College Final L, 115-99
  Lane Johnson Classic
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. Stone Child College Final W, 135-88
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 8 vs. Gillette College Final W, 114-101
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 97-86
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Performance Gym Final L, 113-66
  Anoka Ramsey Classic
Thu. 27 vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Theo Heap Gym Final L, 102-79
Fri. 28 vs. Central Arizona College @ Heap Gym, Mesa, AZ Final L, 115-82
Sat. 29 vs. Snow College @ Heap Gym, Mesa, AZ Final L, 126-75
 
January
Thu. 10 vs. Miles Community College * Final L, 101-88
Mon. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 106-92
Thu. 17 vs. Williston State College * Final L, 94-89
Sun. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final L, 81-72
Thu. 24 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * Final L, 105-92
Mon. 28 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final L, 102-89
Thu. 31 at Miles Community College * Final W, 98-94
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 99-94
  Bismarck, ND
Thu. 7 at Williston State College * Final L, 110-87
Mon. 11 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 99-81
Thu. 14 at North Dakota State College of Science * Final L, 108-70
Mon. 18 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 101-96
Thu. 21 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 108-105
Sun. 24 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 103-69
  Glendive, MT
Thu. 28 at Dawson Community College % Final L, 87-76
 
October
Tue. 15 at Presentation College # 7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 20 vs. BSC Green # 7:00 PM CDT
  Mott, ND
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ New Town, ND 8:45 PM CDT
  Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round
Fri. 8 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Minneapolis,MN TBA
Fri. 15 vs. Sheridan College @ Northwest College 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 22 vs. Little Priest Tribal College 3:00 PM CST
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 8:00 PM CST
Sat. 23 vs. Little Priest College 2:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Stone Child College 8:00 PM CST
Fri. 13 vs. Northwest College 8:00 PM CST
Sat. 14 vs. Gillette College 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 21 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 7:00 PM CST
  ARCC Classic
Sun. 29 at Phoenix College 8:00 PM CST
  Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 vs. South Mountain Community College @ Phoenix College 4:00 PM CST
  Holiday Classic
 
January
Thu. 9 at Miles Community College * 8:30 PM CST
Mon. 13 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 16 at Williston State College * 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 23 at North Dakota State College of Science * 7:30 PM CST
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Mon. 27 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 30 vs. Miles Community College * 7:30 PM CST
 
February
Sun. 2 at Dawson Community College * 5:00 PM CST
  Glendive, MT
Thu. 6 vs. Williston State College * 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 10 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 13 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 16 at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 vs. United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 23 vs. Dawson Community College * 4:00 PM CST
  Bismarck, ND
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event