Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Mon. 22 at Valley City State University # 6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 vs. Presentation College # 2:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Canadian Mennonite University @ Bottineau Final W, 116-43
Sat. 3 vs. Winnipeg Jr. Wesmen @ bottineau Final W, 79-71
Fri. 9 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 78-50
Sat. 10 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 74-67
Fri. 16 vs. Northland Community & Technical College Final L, 57-52
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Dawson Community College Final L, 70-67
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Ft. Berthold Community College @ United Tribes Technical College Final W, 75-60
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Little Big Horn College @ United Tribes Technical College Final W, 98-72
Fri. 7 vs. Williston State College Final L, 95-69
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 8 vs. Jamestown College JV Final L, 78-68
  Lane Johnson Classic
Fri. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 77-56
  Anoka Ramsey CC Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Anoka-Ramsey CC Final W, 74-70
Fri. 28 at Phoenix College Final L, 90-57
Sat. 29 vs. Tucson Sol @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 93-54
 
January
Fri. 4 at Northland Community & Technical College Final L, 75-63
Sat. 5 vs. Rainy River Community College @ TRF Final W, 76-56
Mon. 14 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 83-77
Thu. 17 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 79-72
Thu. 24 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final L, 77-58
Mon. 28 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 91-68
Thu. 31 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * Final W, 76-72
 
February
Mon. 4 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 81-64
Thu. 7 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 70-63
Mon. 11 at Dawson Community College Final L, 84-52
Thu. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 65-61
Tue. 19 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 84-75
Thu. 21 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 85-80
Wed. 27 at Lake Region State College - ND Final L, 88-75
  Div. I Region XIII Semi Final Game
 
October
Wed. 23 vs. Williston State College # @ Williston, ND 6:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Northwest College @ Miles Community College Final L, 81-69
Sat. 2 at Miles Community College Final L, 57-49
Fri. 15 vs. Ft. Berthold Community College Final W, 74-63
Sat. 16 vs. Miles Community College Final L, 72-62
Fri. 22 vs. Bismarck All Stars @ United Tribes Final W, 67-62
Sat. 23 vs. Ft. Berthold CC @ United Tribes Final W, 102-65
Fri. 29 vs. BSC Alumni # 6:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Minot Air Force Base Final W, 78-56
Sat. 7 vs. University of Jamestown JV Final W, 79-67
Fri. 20 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 80-67
Sat. 21 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Anoka Ramsey Final W, 70-55
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Thief River Falls, MN Final W, 85-61
Sat. 4 at Northland Community & Technical College Final L, 78-54
Thu. 9 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 72-70
Mon. 13 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 70-61
Mon. 20 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 82-65
Thu. 23 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 78-52
Tue. 28 vs. Dawson Community College Final L, 87-61
Thu. 30 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 92-71
 
February
Mon. 3 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final - 2OT W, 109-103
Thu. 6 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 78-71
Mon. 10 at Dawson Community College Final L, 83-40
Wed. 12 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 98-76
Mon. 17 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 79-65
Sun. 23 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 90-55
Wed. 26 at Lake Region State College - ND % Final L, 85-61
 
October
Fri. 31 vs. Northwest College @ Miles City, MT Final W, 83-66
 
November
Sat. 1 at Miles Community College Final L, 66-61
Fri. 7 vs. Fort Berthold Community College Final W, 123-65
Sat. 8 vs. Salish Kootenai College Final W, 100-58
Fri. 14 at Northwest College Final L, 94-77
Sat. 15 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Powell, WY Final W, 79-77
Wed. 19 at Fort Berthold Community College Final W, 92-57
Sun. 23 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 106-76
Fri. 28 vs. BSC Alumni # 6:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Miles Community College Final W, 98-91
Sat. 6 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 96-71
Fri. 12 vs. University of Jamestown JV Final W, 133-73
Sat. 13 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 98-91
Fri. 19 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 116-83
Sat. 20 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Anoka-Ramsey Final W, 106-75
  AR Classic
 
January
Fri. 2 at Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 83-59
Sat. 3 vs. Canadian Mennonite @ Thief River Falls, MN Final W, 104-49
Fri. 9 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 103-84
Mon. 12 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final W, 110-93
Mon. 19 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 128-64
Thu. 22 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 96-73
Mon. 26 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 109-61
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 28 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 86-84
 
February
Mon. 2 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 114-72
Thu. 5 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 87-77
Tue. 10 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 102-71
Thu. 12 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 101-86
Mon. 16 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 78-65
Thu. 19 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 101-82
  Bismarck, ND
Wed. 25 at Williston State College % Final L, 94-91
 
October
Sat. 17 vs. Dickinson State University # 1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 at Minot State University # 6:30 PM CDT
Fri. 30 at Miles Community College Final W, 89-46
Sat. 31 vs. Aaniiih Nakoda College @ Miles City, MT Final W, 111-63
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Northwest College Final W, 99-72
Fri. 13 at Northwest College Final - OT W, 99-95
  First Bank of Wyoming Shootout
Sat. 14 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Powell, Wyoming Final W, 80-54
  First Bank of Wyoming Shootout
Sun. 15 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 120-57
Fri. 20 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College Final W, 101-56
Sat. 21 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 110-60
Fri. 27 vs. BSC Alumni # 6:00 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Miles Community College Final W, 83-71
Fri. 11 vs. Gillette College Final L, 83-78
Sat. 12 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 80-56
Fri. 18 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final L, 84-66
Sat. 19 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Coon Rapids, Mn Final W, 101-82
  Anoka-Ramsey Classic
 
January
Thu. 7 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final - 2OT W, 98-86
Mon. 11 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 89-74
Mon. 18 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 100-99
Thu. 21 at Williston State College * ^ Final W, 92-58
Mon. 25 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 83-72
Thu. 28 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 104-80
 
February
Mon. 1 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 81-80
Thu. 4 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final W, 76-69
Tue. 9 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 133-104
Thu. 11 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final L, 83-74
Mon. 15 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 86-72
Thu. 18 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 79-67
  Glendive, MT
Wed. 24 vs. North Dakota State College of Science % Final L, 94-85
 
October
Fri. 21 at Presentation College # 5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 27 at University of Mary # 3:30 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Northwest College Final W, 94-65
Fri. 11 at Northwest College Final L, 78-70
Sat. 12 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Northwest College Final W, 86-69
  First Bank of Wyoming Shootout
Sat. 26 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Ironwood, MI Final W, 95-45
Sun. 27 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Ironwood Final W, 95-55
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Miles Community College Final L, 85-79
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 3 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 114-70
  Lane Johnson Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 130-65
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 16 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 82-68
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 89-77
  AR Classic
 
January
Tue. 3 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 93-43
Fri. 6 at Little Big Horn College Final W, 140-54
Mon. 9 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 88-70
Thu. 12 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 96-94
Mon. 16 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 76-68
Mon. 23 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 99-68
Thu. 26 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 89-66
Mon. 30 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 76-73
  Glendive, MT
 
February
Wed. 1 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 87-61
Mon. 6 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 101-70
Thu. 9 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 85-74
Wed. 15 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 114-106
Mon. 20 at Williston State College * ^ Final W, 91-62
Thu. 23 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 82-70
  Bismarck, ND
 
March
Wed. 1 at Dawson Community College % Final W, 89-81
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 5 at North Dakota State College of Science % Final L, 68-51
 
October
Wed. 11 at Mayville State University # TBA
Sun. 22 vs. Presentation College # 1:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 3 at Miles Community College Final L, 78-65
Sat. 4 vs. Gillette College @ Miles City, MT Final L, 72-70
Fri. 10 vs. Presentation College Final W, 85-66
  Frank Gilchrist Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College Final L, 92-63
  Frank Gilchrist Classic
Fri. 17 at Sheridan College Final W, 48-47
Sat. 18 vs. Little Big Horn College @ Sheridan College Final W, 112-64
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Miles Community College Final L, 78-66
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Little Big Horn College Final W, 123-73
  Lane Johnson Classic
Fri. 8 vs. Nueta-Hidatsa Sahnish College Final W, 100-53
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 15 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 103-62
  ARCC Holiday Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 75-62
Thu. 28 vs. Tohono O'odham Community College @ Tucson, AZ Final W, 75-49
Fri. 29 at Pima Community College Final L, 89-70
  Bruce Fleck Classic @West Campus Gym
Sat. 30 vs. Mesa Community College @ Pima CC Final L, 92-50
  Bruce Fleck Classic
 
January
Sun. 7 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 71-68
  Devils Lake, ND
Thu. 11 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 73-45
Mon. 15 at North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 76-66
Mon. 22 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 66-56
Thu. 25 at Williston State College * ^ Final W, 71-52
Mon. 29 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 80-65
  Bismarck, ND
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final L, 56-52
  Bismarck,ND
Mon. 5 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 59-44
Thu. 8 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 71-59
Thu. 15 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 81-65
Mon. 19 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 70-35
Thu. 22 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 91-66
  Glendive, MT
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Wahpeton, ND Final L, 72-54
 
October
Wed. 17 at Presentation College # 5:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND Final W, 78-58
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ New Town, ND Final W, 78-71
Sun. 4 vs. Miles Community College @ New Town, ND Final L, 78-76
Sat. 10 vs. Bay College @ Inver Grove, MN Final W, 95-73
Fri. 16 vs. Presentation College Final W, 114-63
  Lane Johnson Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Sheridan College Final W, 84-63
  Lane Johnson Classic
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. Stone Child College Final W, 108-45
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 8 vs. Gillette College Final W, 72-60
  Warren Arman Classic
Fri. 14 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 90-82
Sat. 15 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Performance Gym Final W, 89-53
  Anoka Ramsey Classic
Mon. 31 vs. Pima Community College @ Pima CC Final W, 86-79
  West Campus Aztec Gymnasium in Tucson, AZ
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. Cochise College @ Pima Final L, 79-57
  Bruce Fleck Classic
Wed. 2 vs. Arizona Western College @ Pima Final W, 93-52
  Bruce Fleck Classic
Thu. 10 vs. Miles Community College * Final L, 73-57
Mon. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 113-77
Thu. 17 vs. Williston State College * Final W, 95-61
Sun. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 78-75
Thu. 24 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * Final W, 94-86
Mon. 28 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 80-64
Thu. 31 at Miles Community College * Final L, 72-56
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. Dawson Community College * Final W, 96-67
  Bismarck, ND
Thu. 7 at Williston State College * Final W, 75-57
Mon. 11 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 94-83
Thu. 14 at North Dakota State College of Science * Final L, 70-58
Mon. 18 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 92-72
Thu. 21 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 88-46
Sun. 24 at Dawson Community College * Final L, 83-77
  Glendive, MT
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Williston State College % Final W, 99-79
Sat. 2 vs. North Dakota State College of Science % @ Miles City, MT Final W, 87-68
Sun. 3 at Miles Community College % Final L, 82-75
  Region XIII Championship
 
October
Tue. 15 at Presentation College # 5:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Williston State College * @ New Town, ND 12:00 PM CDT
Fri. 15 at Northwest College 6:30 PM CST
Sat. 23 vs. Little Priest College 12:00 PM CST
  Lane Johnson Classic
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Stone Child College 6:00 PM CST
Fri. 13 vs. Northwest College 6:00 PM CST
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Gillette College 12:00 PM CST
  Warren Arman Classic
Sat. 21 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 5:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 at Phoenix College 6:00 PM CST
Mon. 30 vs. South Plains College @ Phoenix, AZ 2:00 PM CST
 
January
Thu. 9 at Miles Community College * 6:30 PM CST
Mon. 13 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * 5:30 PM CST
Thu. 16 at Williston State College * 5:30 PM CST
Mon. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * 5:30 PM CST
Thu. 23 at North Dakota State College of Science * 5:30 PM CST
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Mon. 27 at United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM CST
Thu. 30 vs. Miles Community College * 5:30 PM CST
 
February
Sun. 2 at Dawson Community College * 3:00 PM CST
  Glendive, MT
Thu. 6 vs. Williston State College * 5:30 PM CST
Mon. 10 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 5:30 PM CST
Thu. 13 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 5:30 PM CST
Sun. 16 at Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM CST
  "Pink Night"
Thu. 20 vs. United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM CST
Sun. 23 vs. Dawson Community College * 2:00 PM CST
  Bismarck, ND
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event